Estimated Value: $552,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Scoville Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $569,386, approximately $286 per square foot. 108 Scoville Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Pine Grove School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Osterberg Robert E and Osterberg Stella A
Bought by
Badrinath Seshu and Raghavendra Sangeetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badrinath Seshu | $330,000 | -- | |
| Badrinath Seshu | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badrinath Seshu | $259,600 | |
| Closed | Badrinath Seshu | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Badrinath Seshu | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $291,640 | $94,500 | $197,140 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $291,640 | $94,500 | $197,140 |
| 2023 | $8,482 | $239,660 | $87,500 | $152,160 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $239,660 | $87,500 | $152,160 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $239,660 | $87,500 | $152,160 |
| 2020 | $7,885 | $239,660 | $87,500 | $152,160 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $236,150 | $87,500 | $148,650 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $218,850 | $77,000 | $141,850 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $218,850 | $77,000 | $141,850 |
| 2016 | $6,460 | $218,850 | $77,000 | $141,850 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $213,260 | $77,000 | $136,260 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $213,260 | $77,000 | $136,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map