Landlord's Agent in 2024
Peter Rosato
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 324-5300
7 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $797,000
Located in the Cove Beach area This 3 bedroom 3.1 bath end unit townhouse has high end fixtures and appliances. Hand made kitchen cabinets and trim. Crown moldings, stainless steel appliances, granite counters.Breakfast nook, granite bar area and dining room The master suite on 3rd floor is 840 sq feet. Full bathroom for each bedroom plus powder room on main level. Two car garage with storage. Lots of closets space. Walk to Cove Island, Chelsea Piers. Close to I95, Minutes to Darien & Downtown Stamford.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0755017 Listed on: 05/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bush Properties Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Red Bush Properties Llc | $930,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Rented | $4,500 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Rent | $4,650 | +1.1% | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Rented | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $660,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Rent | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $660,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Rented | $4,300 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $4,475 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $4,750 | -6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $403,110 | $0 | $403,110 |
| 2024 | $9,417 | $403,110 | $0 | $403,110 |
| 2023 | $10,174 | $403,110 | $0 | $403,110 |
| 2022 | $9,858 | $362,820 | $0 | $362,820 |
| 2021 | $9,774 | $362,820 | $0 | $362,820 |
| 2020 | $9,560 | $362,820 | $0 | $362,820 |
| 2019 | $9,560 | $362,820 | $0 | $362,820 |
| 2018 | $9,263 | $362,820 | $0 | $362,820 |
| 2017 | $9,844 | $366,090 | $0 | $366,090 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $293,060 | $0 | $293,060 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Peter Rosato
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 324-5300
7 in this area
141 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Aurelia Gilbert
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 451-3178
48 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Kolich
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 667-2467
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Tapscott
Keller Williams Prestige Prop.
(203) 252-8327
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luigi Barcello
Compass Connecticut, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Susan Pitkin-Rudnick
William Raveis Real Estate
(646) 339-5479
14 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24014825
APN: STAM-000004-000000-005795-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.