108 Second St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $82,553 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Second St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $105,888, approximately $92 per square foot. 108 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Stankevich Mary Beth and Stankevich Jo Ann
Bought by
Stankevich Mary Beth and Stankevich Joa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankevich Mary Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,482 | $55,200 | $10,500 | $44,700 |
| 2025 | $970 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $890 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $871 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $889 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $848 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $842 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $861 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $845 | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $3,750 | $12,250 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map