108 Sharon Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sharon Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $246,813, approximately $201 per square foot. 108 Sharon Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Biraci Illir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,457
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Borsh Olga and Borsh Peter
Bought by
Vassal Alwyn L and Kaczmarek Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Siudak Krzysztof and Mazurkiwchuz Agnieszka
Bought by
Borshichon Petro and Borshchona Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Watson Jill A
Bought by
Siudak Krzysztof and Mazurkiewicz Agnieszka