Estimated Value: $406,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sheldon Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $440,003, approximately $249 per square foot. 108 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Keans Robin J and Keans Robert S
Bought by
Dannolfo Sheri J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Flister Walter and Neylon William
Bought by
Keans Robert S and Keans Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannolfo Sheri J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Dannolfo Sheri J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Keans Robert S | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keans Robert S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Keans Robert S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $430,200 | $61,300 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $410,800 | $57,600 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $353,100 | $46,800 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $317,700 | $41,000 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $281,900 | $41,000 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $277,100 | $41,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $258,400 | $37,400 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $233,700 | $37,400 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $223,400 | $37,400 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $217,900 | $34,000 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $200,600 | $41,900 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $197,000 | $49,300 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map