NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Sheppard Ct Georgetown, KY 40324

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $270,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,133 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • Bonus Room
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Charming ranch nestled back in Moon Lake offers a newly opened floor plan with plenty of countertop and cabinet space, farm style sink, custom pantry off the kitchen and a great view of the 0.67 acre fenced yard. From the sunroom you will see the salt water pool has an expanded deck and more than enough space for entertaining. Hardwood floors through main living with a beautiful fireplace in the living room, updated primary ensuite with a tiled shower, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. There is an abundance of storage space with detached garage and two additional outbuildings. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Gound

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty License #263698 Listed on: 08/06/2021

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

Co-Listed By

Michael Prather

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty License #208882

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Chandler

Lifstyl Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161-30-040.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1672.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 1672.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.67
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 259900.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northern
  • High School: Scott Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Scott Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.0
  • Parcel Number: 161-30-040.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.89%
Current Estimated Value
$359,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,864
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,863

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2012
Closed on
May 4, 2012
List Price
$165,900
Sold Price
$165,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hiler Shelley $270,000 Bluegrass Land Title Llc
Flores Michael A $165,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hiler Shelley $256,500
Previous Owner Flores Michael A $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Off Market $270,000 -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $270,000 +3.9% $161 / Sq Ft
08/07/2021 08/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $259,900 +56.7% $155 / Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold $165,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 For Sale $165,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,565 $288,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,590 $288,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,448 $270,000 $32,000 $238,000
2022 $2,296 $270,000 $32,000 $238,000
2021 $1,274 $185,800 $32,000 $153,800
2020 $1,158 $174,100 $32,000 $142,100
2019 $1,147 $170,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,113 $165,887 $0 $0
2017 $1,119 $165,887 $0 $0
2016 $1,336 $165,887 $0 $0
2015 $1,327 $165,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,268 $165,900 $0 $0
2011 $1,017 $139,912 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20116001

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 161-30-040.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.