108 Shore Dr E Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $300,097 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Shore Dr E, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $325,774, approximately $319 per square foot. 108 Shore Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Blanca M
Bought by
Martinez Charlina M and Santillo Rosanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,187
Outstanding Balance
$61,501
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,273
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Charlina M | $100,000 | Surety Title Services Of Flo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Charlina M | $98,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $150,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $146,685 | -- | -- |