NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Skyland Dr Easley, SC 29640

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $691,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,799 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $385,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,218 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

BRAND NEW TO THE MARKET- 5 YEARS YOUNG AND 1ST TIME OFFERED! Enjoy the amenities and convenience of Downtown Easley, SC living while nestled in a well established neighborhood! Rarest of finds in this One level split bedroom plan with hardwood floors throughout and soaring ceilings. This dreamy ranch has it all featuring a full finished basement with huge rec area, 2nd kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom and it's own private basement level garage. The perfect set up for an in-law, college student, graduate, man/women cave or just an exceptional space for entertaining guests! This ones a BEAUTY with custom cabinetry, Built in bookshelves, a wonderful front porch and a screened in back! Separate outbuilding with electricity-The Perfect SheShed or HeShed. 2 car side entry garage on main level with separate driveway and a 1 car garage at basement level with back entry and it's own separate driveway! Now scheduling private tours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Garvin

Access Realty, LLC License #19852 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Co-Listed By

Michelle Waller

My Upstate Home LLC License #112934

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Garvin

Access Realty, LLC License #19852 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 136x175x136x176

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5019-07-68-1321

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,090

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Sloped Gently, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Total Sq Ft: 1325
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Estimated Age: 1-5
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.54
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000-1199
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 26X19
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: EASLEY COMBINED UTILITIES
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Gas Company: EASLEY COMBINED UTILITIES
  • In City: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 14
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 09/21/2021
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Parking Garage: Basement Level, Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry, Workshop, Attached Garage 3+ Cars
  • Second Living Quarters: Basement, Kitchen/Kitchenette, Separate Entrance
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 290.57
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2600-2799
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Water Company: EASLEY COMBINED UTILITIES
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5019-07-68-1321
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Stand Alone Range-Gas, Microwave-Built In
  • Basement: Full, Full Finished, Interior Access, Walkout
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcase, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts, Tub-Jetted, Walk In Closet, Split Floor Plan, Pantry – Closet
  • Master Bed Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master On Main Lvl, Tub-Separate, Tub/Shower, Tub-Jetted, Walk-In Closet, Multiple Closets
  • Specialty Room: Comb Liv & Din Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Media Room/Home Theater, Office/Study, Workshop, Bonus Room/Rec Room, 2nd Kitchen/Kitchenette
  • Storage Space: Garage, Out Building W/Elec.
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13X15
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10X10
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10X10
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 8X11
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 20X14
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11X10
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7X7
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1+Basement
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 11X11

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved, Extra Pad
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch-Front, Porch-Screened, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Windows-Thermal
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: McKissick
  • High School: Easley
  • Middle School: Richard H. Gettys

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 136X175X136X176
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 1089.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%
Current Estimated Value
$501,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2013
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
List Price
$14,500
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-10.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cristobal Crispin Jose Guadalupe $385,000 None Available
Peele Stephen D $13,000 None Available
Masterson Paul $11,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $148 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $389,900 +2899.2% $150 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $13,000 -10.3% -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $14,500 -- --
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,648 $26,560 $1,100 $25,460
2024 $6,648 $23,100 $960 $22,140
2023 $6,001 $23,100 $960 $22,140
2022 $5,829 $23,100 $960 $22,140
2021 $1,110 $9,580 $520 $9,060
2020 $1,090 $9,576 $520 $9,056
2019 $1,098 $9,580 $520 $9,060
2018 $1,164 $9,340 $520 $8,820
2017 $1,080 $9,340 $520 $8,820
2015 $206 $780 $0 $0
2008 -- $660 $660 $0

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1454757

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5019-07-68-1321

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.