108 Skyline Dr Cresson, TX 76035
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Skyline Dr, Cresson, TX 76035. 108 Skyline Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Acton Elementary School, Acton Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $99,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $448 | $90,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $448 | $82,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $107,850 | $80,220 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $107,850 | $80,220 | $27,630 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $62,010 | $34,380 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $62,010 | $34,380 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $967 | $52,810 | $34,380 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $989 | $52,810 | $34,380 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $899 | $47,310 | $34,380 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $292 | $47,310 | $34,380 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $711 | $47,310 | $34,380 | $12,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map