108 Skyview Dr Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Skyview Dr, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $1,060,135, approximately $436 per square foot. 108 Skyview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Berta Anna and Lando Cynthia B
Bought by
Lando Cynthia B and Lando Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Berta Ann
Bought by
Lando Cynthia B and Lando Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1970
Bought by
Berta Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lando Cynthia B | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Lando Cynthia B | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Lando Cynthia B | -- | -- | |
| Lando Cynthia B | -- | -- | |
| Berta Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lando Cynthia B | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berta Ann | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,537 | $529,870 | $268,520 | $261,350 |
| 2024 | $12,261 | $529,870 | $268,520 | $261,350 |
| 2023 | $13,187 | $530,440 | $268,520 | $261,920 |
| 2022 | $11,451 | $428,220 | $203,280 | $224,940 |
| 2021 | $11,326 | $428,220 | $203,280 | $224,940 |
| 2020 | $11,035 | $428,220 | $203,280 | $224,940 |
| 2019 | $11,035 | $428,220 | $203,280 | $224,940 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $428,220 | $203,280 | $224,940 |
| 2017 | $10,756 | $399,990 | $191,380 | $208,610 |
| 2016 | $8,643 | $342,040 | $191,380 | $150,660 |
| 2015 | $8,418 | $342,040 | $191,380 | $150,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,040 | $191,380 | $150,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map