108 Small Seed Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,430 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Small Seed Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $327,608, approximately $216 per square foot. 108 Small Seed Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc
Bought by
Lu Yu Chin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,286
Outstanding Balance
$252,802
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yu Chin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yu Chin | $260,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,313 | $350,480 | $84,960 | $265,520 |
| 2024 | $95 | $354,980 | $84,960 | $270,020 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map