108 Smithwick Trail Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Smithwick Trail, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $375,751, approximately $161 per square foot. 108 Smithwick Trail is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
J K Homes Inc
Bought by
Talley Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,992
Outstanding Balance
$122,734
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Brian S | $237,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Brian S | $189,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $132,656 | $22,800 | $109,856 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $126,722 | $22,800 | $103,922 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $121,194 | $18,800 | $102,394 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $103,507 | $18,000 | $85,507 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $80,745 | $15,200 | $65,545 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $77,293 | $15,200 | $62,093 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $73,736 | $15,200 | $58,536 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $76,033 | $15,200 | $60,833 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $76,033 | $15,200 | $60,833 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $62,087 | $15,200 | $46,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,149 | $15,200 | $41,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,149 | $15,200 | $41,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,772 | $15,200 | $55,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map