108 Spears Ln Wills Point, TX 75169
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Spears Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169 and is currently estimated at $249,152, approximately $116 per square foot. 108 Spears Ln is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Wills Point Middle School, Earnest O. Woods Intermediate School, and Wills Point Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Tharp Diane H
Bought by
Decherd John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,302
Outstanding Balance
$152,284
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Wiliams Francine Lamar and Lamar Francine
Bought by
Tharp Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1966
Bought by
Tharp Diane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decherd John W | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Tharp Diane H | -- | None Available | |
| Tharp Diane H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decherd John W | $173,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $202,000 | $25,250 | $176,750 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $203,000 | $17,110 | $185,890 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $240,800 | $18,310 | $222,490 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $210,000 | $11,050 | $198,950 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $169,000 | $9,960 | $159,040 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $169,000 | $9,960 | $159,040 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $126,310 | $11,030 | $115,280 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $123,650 | $11,030 | $112,620 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $131,400 | $11,280 | $120,120 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $121,620 | $11,030 | $110,590 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $125,650 | $11,030 | $114,620 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $110,090 | $11,030 | $99,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map