108 Staley Ct Le Roy, IL 61752
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Staley Ct, Le Roy, IL 61752 and is currently estimated at $287,540, approximately $76 per square foot. 108 Staley Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Copes L Farry and Copes Linda L
Bought by
Volk Todd and Volk Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,923
Interest Rate
3.31%
Estimated Equity
$159,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Todd | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volk Todd | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,804 | $105,228 | $14,314 | $90,914 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $95,117 | $12,939 | $82,178 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $80,153 | $10,903 | $69,250 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $76,271 | $10,375 | $65,896 |
| 2020 | $6,369 | $73,884 | $10,050 | $63,834 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $73,884 | $10,050 | $63,834 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $73,884 | $10,050 | $63,834 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $74,420 | $10,123 | $64,297 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $73,291 | $9,969 | $63,322 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $71,191 | $9,683 | $61,508 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $70,243 | $9,554 | $60,689 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,243 | $9,554 | $60,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map