108 State St Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $221,592 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 State St, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $267,898, approximately $305 per square foot. 108 State St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Merchantville Elementary School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Miriam Elkins Est Of
Bought by
Mastowski Carrie Lynn and Mcdowell Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Shah O J
Bought by
Gibson John and Gibson Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastowski Carrie Lynn | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gibson John | $21,430 | -- | |
| Gibson John | $21,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson John | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $4,553 | $119,100 | $42,300 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map