NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Stratford Dr Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $276,615

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,297 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,670 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Attached Garage
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Office
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2017

Completely renovated 4 bdr 2.5 ba home, all new dbl insulated windows & vinyl siding, open kitchen w/granite countertops, new range oven & microwave, dining rm w/wood burning fireplace, new tile, wood laminate & carpet flooring throughout home. All bathrooms remodeled with new tubs, enclosures & vanities & new range/oven & microwave. All new LED lighting & ceiling fans. Owner/Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SONJA BURKS

Compass Mandeville License #995692809 Listed on: 10/19/2016

Compass Mandeville

Co-Listed By

Dale Burks

Compass Mandeville License #995683883

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Sheefel

Compass Destrehan License #000010586

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 2,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2388
  • Lot Size: 80 x 130
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club
  • Directions: Robert Blvd to E. Pinewood. Left on Grafton to Stratford Dr - House on right Bounding Streets: Grafton Dr
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • List_136: 89.745792
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Office, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2297

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$276,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$196,830
Outstanding Balance
$162,320
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,295

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Lloyd Katheryn E S
Bought by
Burks Nicholas Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
List Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hankton Brandon $203,000 Allegiance Title
Burks Nicholas Ryan -- --
Lloyd Katheryn E S $150,000 Allegiance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hankton Brandon $196,830
Previous Owner Burks Nicholas Ryan $135,000
Previous Owner Lloyd Katheryn E S $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Sold -- -- --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Off Market -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $199,900 +24.9% $87 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2014 10/18/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,075 $20,515 $2,500 $18,015
2024 $2,075 $20,515 $2,500 $18,015
2023 $2,236 $18,039 $2,500 $15,539
2022 $198,825 $18,039 $2,500 $15,539
2021 $1,987 $18,039 $2,500 $15,539
2020 $1,980 $18,039 $2,500 $15,539
2019 $2,741 $15,727 $2,000 $13,727
2018 $2,748 $15,727 $2,000 $13,727
2017 $2,765 $15,727 $2,000 $13,727
2016 $2,828 $15,727 $2,000 $13,727
2015 $1,681 $15,840 $2,000 $13,840
2014 $2,842 $15,840 $2,000 $13,840
2013 -- $15,840 $2,000 $13,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2079277

APN: 84074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.