108 Summer St Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $82,000
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Summer St, Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426 and is currently estimated at $58,333. 108 Summer St is a home located in Piscataquis County with nearby schools including Se Do Mo Cha Elementary School, Se Do Mo Cha Middle School, and Foxcroft Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $49,500 | $32,900 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $760 | $44,700 | $29,900 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $774 | $41,700 | $27,600 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $782 | $39,100 | $25,300 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $789 | $36,700 | $23,000 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $785 | $36,700 | $23,000 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $789 | $36,700 | $23,000 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $778 | $36,700 | $23,000 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $767 | $36,700 | $23,000 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $753 | $37,200 | $23,000 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $712 | $38,300 | $23,000 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $699 | $38,300 | $23,000 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $685 | $38,800 | $23,000 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map