108 Summit Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $265,122 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Summit Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $293,531, approximately $143 per square foot. 108 Summit Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Iowejan Inc
Bought by
Cerrato Juan Carlos and Cerrato Brenda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Sold by
Bank United Of Tx Fsb
Bought by
Cerrato Juan C and Cerrato Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerrato Juan Carlos | -- | First American Title | |
| Cerrato Juan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerrato Juan Carlos | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Cerrato Juan Carlos | $79,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $200,875 | $61,545 | $139,330 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $220,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $200,210 | $61,550 | $165,410 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $182,010 | $61,470 | $177,660 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $165,460 | $41,250 | $133,540 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $150,420 | $41,250 | $109,170 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $153,580 | $6,060 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $139,620 | $6,060 | $133,560 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $139,690 | $6,060 | $133,630 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $137,820 | $6,060 | $141,840 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $125,290 | $6,060 | $119,230 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $113,970 | $6,060 | $107,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map