108 Sundown Ln Jonesboro, AR 72405
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sundown Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 108 Sundown Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brookland Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Brookland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Adkins And Reid Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wertenberger Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,503
Outstanding Balance
$158,785
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Blevins Melvin D and Blevins Betty L
Bought by
Adkins And Reid Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,884
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Bought by
Blevins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Bought by
Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertenberger Jacob R | $179,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Adkins And Reid Holdings Llc | $90,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Blevins | $90,000 | -- | |
| Blevins | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wertenberger Jacob R | $174,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins And Reid Holdings Llc | $129,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $26,727 | $3,000 | $23,727 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $26,727 | $3,000 | $23,727 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $26,727 | $3,000 | $23,727 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $26,727 | $3,000 | $23,727 |
| 2021 | $544 | $22,570 | $3,000 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $544 | $22,570 | $3,000 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $544 | $22,570 | $3,000 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $569 | $22,570 | $3,000 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $569 | $22,570 | $3,000 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $569 | $19,090 | $3,000 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $918 | $19,090 | $3,000 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $569 | $19,090 | $3,000 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map