108 Sunridge Loop Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sunridge Loop, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $230,819, approximately $147 per square foot. 108 Sunridge Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Sepulveda Oscar Jesus
Bought by
Sepulveda Iris Berenice
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Iris Berenice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $236,632 | $91,787 | $144,845 |
| 2024 | $826 | $224,951 | $91,787 | $133,164 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $212,180 | $46,362 | $165,818 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $195,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $176,000 | $46,380 | $129,620 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $159,230 | $46,360 | $112,870 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $160,240 | $46,360 | $113,880 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $152,650 | $46,600 | $106,050 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $150,750 | $46,600 | $104,150 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $137,670 | $37,070 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $889 | $132,270 | $35,360 | $96,910 |
| 2014 | $889 | $124,850 | $33,690 | $91,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map