108 Tarquin Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $269,537 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Tarquin Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $289,384, approximately $192 per square foot. 108 Tarquin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,940 | $5,980 | $17,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,380 | $5,000 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,180 | $5,000 | $16,180 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,680 | $4,000 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,830 | $2,500 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,120 | $1,920 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map