NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Temple Ave Riverhead, NY 11901

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $533,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
891 Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $468,750 $526 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,141 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Located in the waterfront community of Bayview Pines and just down the street to your own private sandy beach with 3 bedrooms, updated kitchen, Full bath with whirlpool tub and a huge fenced in back yard. One of the few homes with a carport and large shed for plenty of storage. Move in ready, this home expected to sell immediately! HURRY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen Piliero

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-288-6244 License #30PI0019717 Listed on: 07/01/2024

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Courtney Piliero

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-288-6244 License #10401310207

Last Buyer's Agent

Dominika Krupa

Peconic Realty Group LLC License #10401302054

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Beach Access
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 210 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-148-00-01-00-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,035

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled in 2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Year Built Effective: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 631-288-6244
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYDERE39
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-288-6244
  • CurrentPrice: 468750.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95455
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bilco Door(s), Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Private, Carport, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Parcel Number: 0900-148-00-01-00-009-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4035.26
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 210

MLS Schools

  • High School: Riverhead Senior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2024
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Kingwell Dennis C
Bought by
108 Temple Avenue Llc
Seller's Agent
Allen Piliero
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Dominika Krupa
Peconic Realty Group LLC
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$468,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,250
-14.77%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$495,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
108 Temple Avenue Llc $468,750 Advantage Title
108 Temple Avenue Llc $468,750 Advantage Title
Kingwell Dennis C -- --
Kingwell Dennis C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $468,750 -14.8% $526 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $617 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $228,100 $126,200 $101,900
2023 -- $228,100 $126,200 $101,900
2022 $3,104 $228,100 $126,200 $101,900
2021 $3,104 $228,100 $126,200 $101,900
2020 $3,749 $228,100 $126,200 $101,900
2019 $3,749 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $190,800 $97,100 $93,700
2017 $3,235 $181,200 $92,200 $89,000
2016 $3,125 $172,500 $92,800 $79,700
2015 -- $172,500 $92,800 $79,700
2014 -- $172,500 $92,800 $79,700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3562902

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-148-00-01-00-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.