108 Terra Ln Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $233,564 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Terra Ln, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $254,391, approximately $208 per square foot. 108 Terra Ln is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Hurchalla Michael E and Hurchalla Carla L
Bought by
Egger Michael R and Egger Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1989
Sold by
Dunn Merle R and Dunn Nancy B
Bought by
Hurchalla Michael E and Hurchalla Carla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egger Michael R | $68,500 | -- | |
| Hurchalla Michael E | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurchalla Michael E | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Egger Michael R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $133,500 | $24,100 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $125,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $117,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $109,000 | $24,100 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $106,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $103,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map