108 Tortoise Ct Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Tortoise Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $227,830, approximately $174 per square foot. 108 Tortoise Ct is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Golden Isles Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Talley Nancy C
Bought by
Nancy Coleman Talley Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Oceanna Properties Llc
Bought by
Talley Allen A and Talley Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,093
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Coleman Talley Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Allen Arthur Talley Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Talley Allen A | $96,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talley Allen A | $92,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $69,560 | $4,000 | $65,560 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $71,760 | $4,000 | $67,760 |
| 2023 | $125 | $71,760 | $4,000 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $125 | $55,800 | $4,000 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $125 | $47,080 | $4,000 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $125 | $47,080 | $4,000 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $125 | $47,080 | $4,000 | $43,080 |
| 2018 | $125 | $43,160 | $4,000 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $125 | $38,480 | $4,000 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $125 | $38,480 | $4,000 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $258 | $34,960 | $4,000 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $258 | $34,960 | $4,000 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map