NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Town Ct Thomasville, GA 31792

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2021

Last sale price $224,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,925 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Great home in a wonderful neighborhood in the city limits! 3 bedroom 2 baths, sitting on 1.08 acres. Open floor plan. Fenced backyard and brick driveway. Lots of upgrades, with new double hung vinyl windows, roof in 2013, a/c 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Corbin

KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 2292263911 License #170097 Listed on: 09/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Bennett

Bennett Real Estate Co License #272273

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Take E. Clay St. to Patterson and turn left onto Town Court. Home will be on right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: 2292263911
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wainscotting, Sheetrock Walls, Crown Molding, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Light & Airy, Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area: 1585
  • Window Features: Thermal Glass, Thermal Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Ceramic Tile Bath, Separate Shower
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Near Schools, Near Shops, Mature Plantings
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Well-Kept
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Heat/Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Heat/Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47044.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.63%
Current Estimated Value
$320,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,058
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$198,735
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Briendus De Scal Llc
Bought by
Driscoll David J and Driscoll Marie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
White Terry E
Bought by
Briendus De Scal Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Beachum Grace P
Bought by
White Terry E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Beachum Grace P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor John W $224,000 --
Driscoll David J $169,900 --
Briendus De Scal Llc $135,977 --
White Terry E $128,000 --
Beachum Grace P $16,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor John W $219,942
Previous Owner Briendus De Scal Llc $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold $224,000 -6.6% $141 / Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,613 $110,802 $28,024 $82,778
2024 $2,529 $105,452 $28,024 $77,428
2023 $2,433 $98,886 $28,024 $70,862
2022 $806 $86,073 $24,521 $61,552
2021 $743 $75,485 $24,521 $50,964
2020 $733 $72,965 $24,521 $48,444
2019 $740 $72,965 $24,521 $48,444
2018 $720 $70,426 $24,521 $45,905
2017 $681 $65,472 $21,824 $43,648
2016 $671 $64,426 $21,824 $42,602
2015 $644 $61,629 $20,352 $41,277
2014 $637 $60,641 $20,352 $40,289
2013 -- $60,641 $20,352 $40,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 917905

APN: 011-006052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.