108 Trellis Ct Taylor, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $133,566 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Trellis Ct, Taylor, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $157,142, approximately $109 per square foot. 108 Trellis Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $434 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $425 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $332 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $270 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map