108 Trinidad St Naples, FL 34113
Isles of Capri NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $1,260,000
Studio
--
Bath
210
Sq Ft
$3,658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Trinidad St, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $768,083, approximately $3,657 per square foot. 108 Trinidad St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Tommie Barfield Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Rock Charles and Gendregske Anne
Bought by
Stevens Larry J and Stevens Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Deshler Charles E and Deshler Ruth K
Bought by
Rock Charles and Gendregske Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Larry J | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Rock Charles | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rock Charles | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $512,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $465,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $423,207 | $423,207 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $413,020 | $409,878 | $3,142 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $247,678 | $241,230 | $6,448 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $258,827 | $252,582 | $6,245 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $244,438 | $238,392 | $6,046 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $223,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $203,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $168,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $152,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map