108 Tuckabatchee Ct Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Tuckabatchee Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $316,993, approximately $105 per square foot. 108 Tuckabatchee Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Bubba James B
Bought by
Lewis James B Bubba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis James B Bubba | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis James B Bubba | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $34,870 | $3,000 | $31,870 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $32,610 | $3,000 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $30,080 | $3,000 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $753 | $25,600 | $3,000 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $739 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $23,410 | $3,000 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $657 | $22,390 | $3,000 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $799 | $21,880 | $3,000 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $580 | $44,480 | $6,000 | $38,480 |
| 2014 | $607 | $23,158 | $3,000 | $20,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,230 | $3,000 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map