108 Tupelo Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $323,550 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Tupelo Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $352,638, approximately $190 per square foot. 108 Tupelo Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Foote Ryan A
Bought by
Foote Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Cottonwood Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Foote Ryan A and Foote Rachel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,209
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Rachel C | -- | -- | |
| Foote Ryan A | $190,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foote Ryan A | $152,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Foote Ryan A | $28,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $115,836 | $22,800 | $93,036 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $125,765 | $22,800 | $102,965 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $112,427 | $17,600 | $94,827 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $94,228 | $17,600 | $76,628 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $82,142 | $14,000 | $68,142 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $77,869 | $14,000 | $63,869 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $77,140 | $16,000 | $61,140 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $73,248 | $14,000 | $59,248 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $68,211 | $14,000 | $54,211 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $69,796 | $16,000 | $53,796 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,796 | $12,000 | $53,796 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,796 | $10,000 | $53,796 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,175 | $10,000 | $59,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map