NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $326,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Turtle Cay, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $304,170, approximately $245 per square foot. 108 Turtle Cay is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Krivanek Kerry Lee and Krivanek Melissa Marie
Bought by
Lee Judy Dianne
Current Estimated Value
$304,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Lee James Russell
Bought by
Krivanek Kerry Lee and Krivanek Melissa Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,900
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Thomson Dayna Lee and Thomason Alan D
Bought by
Lee James Russell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Vuksanovich Celeste
Bought by
Thomson Lynda E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Vuksanovich Stephen D Celeste
Bought by
Vuksanovich Stephen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Sanco Of Wilmington Ser Corp
Bought by
Vuksanovich Stephen D Celeste

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.