108 Upland Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Upland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $333,108, approximately $218 per square foot. 108 Upland Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Drexel Newman Academy and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Carman Betty J
Bought by
Carman Betty J and Moran Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1958
Bought by
Carman John L and Carman Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carman Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Carman John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,927 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2025 | $4,518 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $175,290 | $63,450 | $111,840 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $103,020 | $38,580 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $103,020 | $38,580 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $103,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map