108 Upper State St Prospect, NY 13435
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Upper State St, Prospect, NY 13435 and is currently estimated at $170,507, approximately $96 per square foot. 108 Upper State St is a home with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $917 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $929 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $917 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $924 | $36,500 | $5,000 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map