108 Veegee St Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $223,853 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Veegee St, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $257,713, approximately $139 per square foot. 108 Veegee St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and Satsuma Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Brobst David D and Ambrosy Brobst Renee L
Bought by
Orear Jake O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,624
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Brobst David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,920
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Murff Kerry Oneal and Murff Yvonne Huffman
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Rhonda K
Bought by
Huffman Murff Kerry Oneal and Huffman Murff Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Roger D and Moore Bertha G
Bought by
Smith Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Strenth John E and Strenth Cathy J
Bought by
Moore Roger D and Moore Bertha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orear Jake O | $120,458 | None Available | |
| Brobst David D | $92,400 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $131,750 | None Available | |
| Huffman Murff Kerry Oneal | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Rhonda K | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Roger D | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orear Jake O | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Brobst David D | $73,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Murff Kerry Oneal | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rhonda K | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Roger D | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $15,660 | $2,500 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $889 | $14,800 | $2,500 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $837 | $13,410 | $2,400 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $752 | $13,410 | $2,400 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $681 | $12,250 | $2,400 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $681 | $12,250 | $2,400 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $656 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map