108 Vogel Place Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $369,854 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Vogel Place, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $409,464, approximately $423 per square foot. 108 Vogel Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Fatima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Frank Flanagan
Bought by
T & F Developers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Senna Robert B
Bought by
Flanagan Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & F Developers Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| T & F Developers Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flanagan Frank | $150,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $361,900 | $144,000 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $293,600 | $144,000 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $293,600 | $144,000 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $8,496 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $7,180 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $6,394 | $85,900 | $41,500 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map