108 W 9th St Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $116,715 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W 9th St, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $166,929, approximately $84 per square foot. 108 W 9th St is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Gabbert Sharon
Bought by
Schluckebier John and Schluckebier Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Littleton Kari
Bought by
Gabbert Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schluckebier John | -- | None Available | |
| Gabbert Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $75,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $75,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $75,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |