108 W Lawrence St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $255,676
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Lawrence St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $242,919, approximately $202 per square foot. 108 W Lawrence St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Tuttle Margaret and Tuttle Trust
Bought by
Tuttle Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Margaret R | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuttle Margaret R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $27,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $25,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $22,515 | $3,496 | $19,019 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $21,356 | $3,496 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $19,460 | $4,450 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $19,460 | $4,450 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $19,460 | $4,450 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $19,460 | $4,450 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map