Estimated Value: $14,000 - $16,923
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Main St, Bath, IL 62617 and is currently estimated at $15,462, approximately $14 per square foot. 108 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Havana Junior High School, New Central Elementary School, and Havana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Champaign Investment Llc
Bought by
Rinehart Karrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Mason County
Bought by
Champaign Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Selby Charles K and Selby Connie L
Bought by
Bailey Rhea D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Holmes Jerry R and Holmes Doris
Bought by
Selby Charles K and Selby Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Karrie | $14,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Champaign Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Rhea D | -- | None Available | |
| Selby Charles K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $440 | $11,414 | $660 | $10,754 |
| 2023 | $440 | $10,544 | $610 | $9,934 |
| 2022 | $349 | $9,588 | $555 | $9,033 |
| 2021 | $301 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2020 | $274 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2019 | $269 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2018 | $826 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2017 | $257 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2016 | $256 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2015 | $779 | $8,886 | $514 | $8,372 |
| 2012 | $779 | $8,686 | $502 | $8,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map