108 W Olive St Mc Connell, IL 61050
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Olive St, Mc Connell, IL 61050 and is currently estimated at $97,087, approximately $34 per square foot. 108 W Olive St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Lena-Winslow Elementary School, Lena-Winslow Junior High School, and Lena-Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,410 | $22,499 | $1,456 | $21,043 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $22,250 | $1,440 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $22,250 | $1,440 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $17,748 | $1,397 | $16,351 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $17,748 | $1,397 | $16,351 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $17,400 | $1,370 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $16,934 | $1,333 | $15,601 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $16,647 | $1,333 | $15,314 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $16,647 | $1,333 | $15,314 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $16,482 | $1,320 | $15,162 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $17,726 | $1,475 | $16,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map