108 W Rd Palmer, NE 68864
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $374,185
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Rd, Palmer, NE 68864 and is currently estimated at $313,296, approximately $164 per square foot. 108 W Rd is a home located in Merrick County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Wolta Larry E
Bought by
Tibbetts Preston Cal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$222,025
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$91,271
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Preston Cal | $220,000 | Dvoracek Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbetts Preston Cal | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $293,935 | $108,660 | $185,275 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $281,545 | $118,365 | $163,180 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $249,440 | $86,260 | $163,180 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $217,660 | $71,600 | $146,060 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $206,155 | $71,600 | $134,555 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $193,480 | $72,760 | $120,720 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $165,680 | $44,960 | $120,720 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $165,680 | $44,960 | $120,720 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $156,520 | $35,800 | $120,720 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $156,520 | $35,800 | $120,720 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $156,520 | $35,800 | $120,720 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $151,880 | $35,800 | $116,080 |
| 2012 | $1,096 | $145,720 | $29,640 | $116,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map