108 W Ruby Rd Harker Heights, TX 76548
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Ruby Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548 and is currently estimated at $132,485, approximately $141 per square foot. 108 W Ruby Rd is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Harker Heights Elementary School, Eastern Hills Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Vasquez Natividad Q and Vasquez Winnora P
Bought by
Vasquez Jose B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Natividad Q and Vasquez Winnora P
Bought by
The Natividad Q Vasquez Sr & Winnora P V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose B | -- | None Available | |
| The Natividad Q Vasquez Sr & Winnora P V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $82,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $811 | $82,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $75,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $68,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $65,184 | $11,000 | $54,184 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $62,340 | $11,000 | $51,340 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $51,457 | $11,100 | $53,908 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $46,779 | $6,290 | $40,489 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $45,987 | $6,290 | $39,697 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $43,551 | $6,290 | $37,261 |
| 2014 | $889 | $37,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map