NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 W State St Vandalia, MO 63382

Studio
-- Bath
2,822 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 108 W State St, Vandalia, MO 63382. 108 W State St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Lakeway Publishers Of Missouri
Bought by
Ray Paul C

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $467 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2024 $472 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2023 $466 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2022 $477 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2021 $466 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2020 $430 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2019 $463 $5,720 $810 $4,910
2018 $383 $0 $0 $0
2017 $431 $0 $0 $0
2012 $433 $5,720 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.