108 W Taylor St Sims, IN 46986
Estimated Value: $169,592
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,524
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Taylor St, Sims, IN 46986 and is currently priced at $169,592, approximately $67 per square foot. 108 W Taylor St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Jarvis Angela
Bought by
Town Of Swayzee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Swayzee | $7,055 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $84,400 | $12,100 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $80,100 | $8,000 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $73,800 | $8,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $70,700 | $8,000 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $68,700 | $8,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $644 | $59,400 | $8,000 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $608 | $58,500 | $8,000 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $458 | $47,700 | $7,000 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $458 | $45,600 | $7,000 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map