NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,727 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $445,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,959 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Rodney E. Thompson Middle School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Traditional Floor Plan

About This Home

As of November 2024

Calling all investors. This home is subject to an existing lease but what a great investment! Beautiful three story brick front townhome offers three bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths and two car garage. Italian marble welcomes you as soon as you enter in the foyer. The formal living room is very large with lots of light and leads to dining area. Kitchen offers natural stone flooring, granite counters,. Family room with gas fireplace, Three bedrooms up include large primary with vaulted ceiling, two good size secondary bedrooms. Basement offers a large rec room, sliders to rear yard, laundry room and half bath. Updates include Stainless steel appliances in 2013, roof in 2013, high efficenciency HVAC system in 2014,. The rear maintenance free deck overlooks a green area. The location is great, located in the sought after community of Park Ridge. Close to the library, pool, park and much more. Located close to shopping, schools and I95.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Tibbatts

(540) 373-2000 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225081922 Listed on: 06/14/2024

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2,408 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 644
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20S 17 644

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,786

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2,408 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3126
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2727
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2179
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 548
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 399
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 947
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Under Ground
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 180.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: PARK RIDGE HOA
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: PARK RIDGE
  • High School: NORTH STAFFORD
  • Middle Or Junior School: RODNEY THOMPSON

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2408.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: PD1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3786.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20S 17 644
  • Tax Lot: 644
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Hamrock James S
Bought by
Abdelhay Said and Abdelhay Zakia
Seller's Agent
Mary Tibbatts
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-10.98%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$483,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$418,542
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Schmal Timothy J
Bought by
Genaro James S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Vaughn Eric
Bought by
Schmal Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,600
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abdelhay Said $445,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Abdelhay Said $445,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Genaro James S $370,000 --
Schmal Timothy $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abdelhay Said $422,750
Closed Abdelhay Said $422,750
Previous Owner Genaro James S $333,000
Previous Owner Schmal Timothy $226,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $445,000 -3.2% $163 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $459,900 -1.1% $169 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $465,000 -7.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2016 07/09/16 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,841 $423,600 $120,000 $303,600
2024 $3,841 $423,600 $120,000 $303,600
2023 $3,319 $351,200 $95,000 $256,200
2022 $2,985 $351,200 $95,000 $256,200
2021 $2,609 $269,000 $70,000 $199,000
2020 $2,609 $269,000 $70,000 $199,000
2019 $2,607 $258,100 $75,000 $183,100
2018 $2,555 $258,100 $75,000 $183,100
2017 $2,456 $248,100 $65,000 $183,100
2016 $2,456 $248,100 $65,000 $183,100
2015 -- $229,300 $65,000 $164,300
2014 -- $229,300 $65,000 $164,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2030248

Bright MLS

APN: 20S-17-644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.