108 Weeks Rd East Williston, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $863,826
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Weeks Rd, East Williston, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $848,913, approximately $520 per square foot. 108 Weeks Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Side School, Willets Road School, and The Wheatley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Reff Alan J and The Alan J Reff Living Trust
Bought by
Cicolini Anthony and Cicolini Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,787
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicolini Anthony | $775,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cicolini Anthony | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Cicolini Anthony | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |