108 West Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $77,605 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 West Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $98,651, approximately $65 per square foot. 108 West Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Marcella
Bought by
Gomez Eustacio Guijosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Bought by
Mcdonald Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Eustacio Guijosa | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Marcella | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $54,027 | $4,362 | $49,665 |
| 2024 | $405 | $54,027 | $4,362 | $49,665 |
| 2023 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2022 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2021 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2020 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2019 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2018 | $396 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2016 | $377 | $47,730 | $3,482 | $44,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,077 | $3,333 | $23,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map