108 Wheatland Rd Lewisberry, PA 17339
Estimated Value: $614,242 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Wheatland Rd, Lewisberry, PA 17339 and is currently estimated at $656,414, approximately $215 per square foot. 108 Wheatland Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Rossmoyne Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Cedar Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Sold by
Bixler Jr Lester G
Bought by
Houck William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck William R | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,196 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2025 | $8,769 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2016 | $0 | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,930 | $76,770 | $258,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map