108 Williams St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Williams St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $143,714, approximately $107 per square foot. 108 Williams St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Kendrick Laura L
Bought by
Kandra Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandra Robert P | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,904 | $39,274 | $4,197 | $35,077 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $29,547 | $3,759 | $25,788 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $29,547 | $3,759 | $25,788 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $29,547 | $3,759 | $25,788 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $23,020 | $3,220 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $23,020 | $3,220 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $23,020 | $3,220 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $22,490 | $3,530 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $22,490 | $3,530 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $22,490 | $3,530 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $22,270 | $3,500 | $18,770 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $22,270 | $3,500 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map