108 Williamsburg Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,367 - $752,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Williamsburg Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $652,092, approximately $489 per square foot. 108 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Lee Carol and The Estate Of Marilyn Cl Nelso
Bought by
Lee Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $459,500 | $276,200 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $445,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $431,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $417,400 | $276,200 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $415,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $412,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $410,600 | $276,200 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $405,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map