Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Glander
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake
(732) 233-9630
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,558 - $668,000
Perfectly located home with easy access to trains, buses, and the Garden State Parkway, making commuting to NYC a breeze This quiet residential location is convenient to schools and shopping, too. Recently renovated down to the studs, this home is what today's buyer is looking for: Open floor plan, hardwood floors, new high end kitchen and baths, all on a large lot with a huge deck! You'll enjoy entertaining family and friends in this gorgeous, all white kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counters and after a long stressful day, your master spa-like bath will be a welcome retreat. Light some candles, grab your wine and favorite book and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake License #0457819 Listed on: 11/08/2019
Co-Listed By
Marie Klatsky
Coldwell Banker Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Graziella Caruso
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Myo Lateef | $356,500 | Title Settlement Group | |
| Operating 12 Bluestone Capital Group Llc | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rocha Perry | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Operating 12 Bluestone Capital Group Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Perry | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Sold | $356,500 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $506,400 | $275,300 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $9,232 | $451,600 | $224,800 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $9,232 | $431,600 | $210,100 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $420,600 | $209,700 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $10,101 | $373,700 | $186,100 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $297,100 | $159,100 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $296,300 | $159,100 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $7,745 | $277,900 | $147,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $6,730 | $244,900 | $118,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $226,700 | $103,000 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $225,500 | $105,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $6,179 | $229,700 | $110,000 | $119,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Glander
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake
(732) 233-9630
80 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marie Klatsky
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Graziella Caruso
VRI Homes
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21944999
APN: 01-00137-0000-00021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.