108 Willow Creek Ln Pinebluff, NC 28373
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Willow Creek Ln, Pinebluff, NC 28373 and is currently estimated at $308,203, approximately $214 per square foot. 108 Willow Creek Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Three Brothers Developmen
Bought by
Pace Kevin Malone and Pace Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Kevin Malone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $283,080 | $45,000 | $238,080 |
| 2024 | $984 | $283,080 | $45,000 | $238,080 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $283,080 | $45,000 | $238,080 |
| 2022 | $881 | $167,850 | $20,000 | $147,850 |
| 2021 | $923 | $167,850 | $20,000 | $147,850 |
| 2020 | $923 | $167,850 | $20,000 | $147,850 |
| 2019 | $923 | $167,850 | $20,000 | $147,850 |
| 2018 | $810 | $160,370 | $20,000 | $140,370 |
| 2017 | $794 | $160,370 | $20,000 | $140,370 |
| 2015 | $778 | $160,370 | $20,000 | $140,370 |
| 2014 | $763 | $157,360 | $25,000 | $132,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,360 | $25,000 | $132,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map